Discover Events at Des Moines Civic Center in Des Moines

Experience unforgettable moments at Des Moines Civic Center while in Des Moines! Secure Des Moines Civic Center tickets for concerts, sports, and theater events through 303Tickets.com, Colorado's trusted ticket source. Browse and buy tickets for all Des Moines Civic Center events or call us at (303) TICKETS for personalized assistance.

ADDRESS

Des Moines Civic Center
221 Walnut Street
Des Moines
IA 50309
US

Des Moines Civic Center Tickets 2026

Discover Events at Des Moines Civic Center in Des Moines

Experience unforgettable moments at Des Moines Civic Center while in Des Moines! Secure Des Moines Civic Center tickets for concerts, sports, and theater events through 303Tickets.com, Colorado's trusted ticket source. Browse and buy tickets for all Des Moines Civic Center events or call us at (303) TICKETS for personalized assistance.

Des Moines Civic Center SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Sep
2
Wicked

Wednesday - 07:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
3
Wicked

Thursday - 02:00 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
3
Wicked

Thursday - 07:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
4
Wicked

Friday - 07:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
5
Wicked

Saturday - 02:00 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
5
Wicked

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
6
Wicked

Sunday - 01:00 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
6
Wicked

Sunday - 06:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
8
Wicked

Tuesday - 07:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
9
Wicked

Wednesday - 07:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
10
Wicked

Thursday - 07:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
11
Wicked

Friday - 07:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
12
Wicked

Saturday - 02:00 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
12
Wicked

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
13
Wicked

Sunday - 01:00 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
13
Wicked

Sunday - 06:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
15
Wicked

Tuesday - 07:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
16
Wicked

Wednesday - 07:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
17
Wicked

Thursday - 02:00 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
17
Wicked

Thursday - 07:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
18
Wicked

Friday - 07:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
19
Wicked

Saturday - 02:00 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
19
Wicked

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
20
Wicked

Sunday - 01:00 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
11
Steve Martin & Martin Short

Sunday - 07:00 pm - Des Moines Civic Center - Des Moines, IA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

ADDRESS

Des Moines Civic Center
221 Walnut Street
Des Moines
IA 50309
US

Des Moines Civic Center Tickets & Events

Experience the best of Des Moines Civic Center with authentic Des Moines Civic Center tickets for concerts, sports, and theater events. Secure great deals on Des Moines Civic Center event tickets through 303Tickets.com, Colorado's trusted source for tickets. Whether you're a local or visiting Des Moines, find discount tickets for upcoming events at Des Moines Civic Center with our extensive selection, including VIP packages, meet-and-greet options, and premium seating.

Planning a trip to Des Moines? Book accommodations near Des Moines Civic Center with ease. Explore the best deals on hotels, flights, and rental cars using our interactive travel booking map.

Why Choose 303Tickets.com for Des Moines Civic Center Events?

Our ticket marketplace offers thousands of event tickets from trusted agents, ensuring a wide range of options, from budget-friendly seats to front-row experiences. Even for sold-out shows, we provide access to concert tickets, sports tickets, and theater tickets at competitive prices. Find event schedules, parking details, seat maps, and pre-sale codes for Des Moines Civic Center at 303Tickets.com.

Colorado Owned, Colorado Operated – Proudly serving as your go-to source for Des Moines Civic Center tickets and event information.

Hotels Near Des Moines Civic Center