Discover Events at Golden State Theatre in Monterey

Experience unforgettable moments at Golden State Theatre while in Monterey! Secure Golden State Theatre tickets for concerts, sports, and theater events through 303Tickets.com, Colorado's trusted ticket source. Browse and buy tickets for all Golden State Theatre events or call us at (303) TICKETS for personalized assistance.

ADDRESS

Golden State Theatre
417 Alvarado Street
Monterey
CA 93940
US

Golden State Theatre Tickets 2026

Discover Events at Golden State Theatre in Monterey

Experience unforgettable moments at Golden State Theatre while in Monterey! Secure Golden State Theatre tickets for concerts, sports, and theater events through 303Tickets.com, Colorado's trusted ticket source. Browse and buy tickets for all Golden State Theatre events or call us at (303) TICKETS for personalized assistance.

Golden State Theatre SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Sep
1
Molchat Doma

Tuesday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
2
Tab Benoit

Wednesday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
3
Katchafire

Thursday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
12
Peter Rowan

Saturday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
15
The New Pornographers

Tuesday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
16
Protoje

Wednesday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
17
Demola Live

Thursday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
23
Samantha Fish

Wednesday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
24
Dogstar

Thursday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
26
Linea Personal

Saturday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
30
Geoff Tate's Operation: Mindcrime

Wednesday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
1
Jessica Kirson

Thursday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
2
The Green

Friday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
3
Death From Above 1979

Saturday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
6
Killer Queen

Tuesday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
8
Toad The Wet Sprocket

Thursday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
10
Brian Regan

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
15
Steep Canyon Rangers

Thursday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
16
Randy Feltface

Friday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
17
Ingrid Michaelson

Saturday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
18
Twin Peaks - A Conversation With The Stars

Sunday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
20
Steven Curtis Chapman

Tuesday - 07:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
22
Sarah Jarosz

Thursday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
23
Be Like Blippi

Friday - 06:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
24
The Devil Makes Three

Saturday - 08:00 pm - Golden State Theatre - Monterey, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

ADDRESS

Golden State Theatre
417 Alvarado Street
Monterey
CA 93940
US

Golden State Theatre Tickets & Events

Experience the best of Golden State Theatre with authentic Golden State Theatre tickets for concerts, sports, and theater events. Secure great deals on Golden State Theatre event tickets through 303Tickets.com, Colorado's trusted source for tickets. Whether you're a local or visiting Monterey, find discount tickets for upcoming events at Golden State Theatre with our extensive selection, including VIP packages, meet-and-greet options, and premium seating.

Planning a trip to Monterey? Book accommodations near Golden State Theatre with ease. Explore the best deals on hotels, flights, and rental cars using our interactive travel booking map.

Why Choose 303Tickets.com for Golden State Theatre Events?

Our ticket marketplace offers thousands of event tickets from trusted agents, ensuring a wide range of options, from budget-friendly seats to front-row experiences. Even for sold-out shows, we provide access to concert tickets, sports tickets, and theater tickets at competitive prices. Find event schedules, parking details, seat maps, and pre-sale codes for Golden State Theatre at 303Tickets.com.

Colorado Owned, Colorado Operated – Proudly serving as your go-to source for Golden State Theatre tickets and event information.

Hotels Near Golden State Theatre